1320 Fields Ln Cave Springs, AR 72718
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $779,555
Studio
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Fields Ln, Cave Springs, AR 72718 and is currently estimated at $671,389, approximately $264 per square foot. 1320 Fields Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Evening Star Elementary School, Bright Field Middle School, and Fulbright Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Bought by
63 Dexter 7 and 63 Ac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Bought by
Riley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 Dexter 7 | $118,000 | -- | |
| Riley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $128,779 | $76,500 | $52,279 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $128,779 | $76,500 | $52,279 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $77,050 | $30,000 | $47,050 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $77,050 | $30,000 | $47,050 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $77,050 | $30,000 | $47,050 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $40,860 | $8,500 | $32,360 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $40,860 | $8,500 | $32,360 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $40,860 | $8,500 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $36,840 | $8,500 | $28,340 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $36,840 | $8,500 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $31,630 | $5,500 | $26,130 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $31,630 | $5,500 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map