1320 Hafner Ct Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $252,291 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Hafner Ct, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $264,323, approximately $155 per square foot. 1320 Hafner Ct is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Feldmann Lorine and Peterson Milton
Bought by
Potter Larry and Potter Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Mortimer Dan W and Mortimer Adonna
Bought by
Peterson May F and Laurence Peterson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson May F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $30,710 | $3,920 | $26,790 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $28,200 | $3,920 | $24,280 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $28,200 | $3,920 | $24,280 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $27,680 | $3,920 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $27,680 | $3,920 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $25,570 | $3,920 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $25,570 | $3,920 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $22,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map