1320 Hartrey Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Hartrey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $239,050, approximately $426 per square foot. 1320 Hartrey Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Patrick Barbara R and Rochelle Richard L
Bought by
Garcia Gabriel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,873
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gabriel R | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gabriel R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $23,001 | $8,696 | $14,305 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $19,000 | $7,293 | $11,707 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $19,000 | $7,293 | $11,707 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $19,000 | $7,293 | $11,707 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $15,882 | $5,750 | $10,132 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $15,882 | $5,750 | $10,132 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $17,589 | $5,750 | $11,839 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $13,168 | $4,768 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $13,168 | $4,768 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $13,168 | $4,768 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $13,005 | $3,927 | $9,078 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $13,005 | $3,927 | $9,078 |
| 2013 | $3,375 | $13,005 | $3,927 | $9,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map