NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1320 Henley St Unit 2001 Naples, FL 34105

Wyndemere Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $247,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,571 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

This is it......Great Location!!!Turnkey option!!! You need to see it to believe it. Live in paradise with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo.
This condo is elegant on the outside- all your friends will envy your great tastes and your home's curb appeal! You'll be living in a nice, quiet, gated community right off I-75, is minutes away from both a large shopping complex and Southwest Florida's famous white sand beaches,  schools, and entertainment.. But with the home's newer granite counter tops, A/C, and state-of-the-art appliances, you may never want to leave your house! Don't worry, you can enjoy the comforts of the Florida lifestyle from the convenience of your new home. Imagine waking up and looking out your window to see palm trees lightly waving as the morning sunshine gleans off the serene, crystal blue lake. After a long day, relax in the screened lanai overlooking the water. Congratulate yourself. You've finally found a place in paradise that you deserve, a place that you can call home. Make this daydream your reality! Call now to make this condo your new home in paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angie Brummett

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-249523364 Listed on: 08/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Iliyana Ivanova

Ivanova Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,447

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Carriage House
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29271003820

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,447

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: COVENTRY AT STRATFORD PLACE SECTION III A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2001
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.198698$-81.738808$334.46$13.33$1.00$Ih_vdhLbwzddAjPBRDLuug
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Building Description: Carriage/Coach, Corner
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.45
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • Estimated Living Area: 1797
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Formal
  • Equipment: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Cathedral Ceiling
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid
  • Water: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Approval: Application Fee
  • Management: Professional
  • Mandatory HOA: No
  • Restrictions: Deeded, Limited Number Vehicles, No RV
  • Sub Condo Name: COVENTRY
  • HOA Fees: 1050
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Master Association Fee Incl, Pest Control Exterior, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Water

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Stratford Place
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Community Pool, Community Spa/Hot tub, Sidewalk
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 8

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 250.00
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Osceola Elementary School
  • High School: Barron Collier High School
  • Middle School: Pine Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 18
  • Total Area: 1797
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Parcel Number: 29271003820

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 4
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only
  • Taxes: 2446.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.14%
Current Estimated Value
$369,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,003
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,976

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Miska Kristo
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Miska Kristo and Miska Elca
Bought by
Coventry At Stratford Place Section Iii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2005
Sold by
Gallego Luz M
Bought by
Miska Kristo and Miska Elca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gallego Luz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,263
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dramov Ventsislav B $247,000 Attorney
Ago Jorilda $245,000 None Available
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
Coventry At Stratford Place Section Iii -- None Available
Miska Kristo $327,000 Title Services Of Collier Co
Gallego Luz M $226,091 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dramov Ventsislav B $181,500
Previous Owner Ago Jorilda $196,000
Previous Owner Miska Kristo $261,600
Previous Owner Gallego Luz M $158,263
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $247,000 +0.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $136 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $255,000 +4.1% $142 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $245,000 -7.5% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2017 08/06/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 For Sale $264,900 +76.9% $147 / Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $149,711 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2013 10/19/13 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2013 10/11/13 For Sale $149,711 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,971 $322,520 -- $322,520
2024 $3,412 $322,520 -- $322,520
2023 $3,412 $361,445 $0 $361,445
2022 $2,944 $233,077 $0 $0
2021 $2,540 $211,888 $0 $211,888
2020 $2,512 $211,888 $0 $211,888
2019 $2,525 $211,888 $0 $211,888
2018 $2,478 $208,294 $0 $208,294
2017 $2,447 $198,560 $0 $0
2016 $2,298 $180,509 $0 $0
2015 $2,120 $164,099 $0 $0
2014 $1,861 $149,181 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219054651

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 29271003820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.