1320 Lorl Ln Unit 3 Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $231,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Lorl Ln Unit 3, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $228,711, approximately $242 per square foot. 1320 Lorl Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Brent Bradshaw William
Bought by
Rennix Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Bradshaw Brent and The Bradshaw Exemption Family
Bought by
Bradshaw William Brent and The Bradshaw Investment Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Greenwood Amy A
Bought by
Bradshaw Brent and Bradshaw Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Greenwood Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,475
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
White Betty Jo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
White Betty Jo
Bought by
Homeowners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Johnny F
Bought by
Stark Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Young Dennis W and Young Linda Y
Bought by
Crawford Johnny F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,360
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennix Penny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradshaw William Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Brent | -- | First American | |
| Greenwood Amy A | -- | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,721 | Etitle Inurance Agency | |
| Homeowners Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Penny | -- | Equity Title Layton | |
| Crawford Johnny F | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Amy A | $57,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Stark Penny | $67,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Johnny F | $69,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $245,075 | $60,000 | $185,075 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $126,500 | $33,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $130,900 | $33,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $127,600 | $33,000 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $173,000 | $35,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $144,000 | $22,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $983 | $113,000 | $18,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $866 | $99,000 | $18,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $693 | $74,000 | $13,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $620 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $567 | $31,900 | $7,150 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $567 | $31,350 | $7,150 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map