1320 Lower Apalachee Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $335,581 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $376,145, approximately $179 per square foot. 1320 Lower Apalachee Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Sidwell Grady
Bought by
Sidwell Gerry and Sidwell Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1963
Sold by
Morris T J
Bought by
Sidwell Grady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidwell Gerry | -- | -- | |
| Sidwell Grady | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $106,500 | $19,776 | $86,724 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $91,616 | $16,480 | $75,136 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $81,098 | $14,400 | $66,698 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $72,442 | $9,600 | $62,842 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $71,006 | $9,200 | $61,806 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $71,006 | $9,200 | $61,806 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $69,354 | $9,200 | $60,154 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $69,259 | $9,200 | $60,059 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $66,531 | $9,292 | $57,239 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $59,619 | $9,200 | $50,419 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $55,441 | $6,400 | $49,041 |
| 2014 | $826 | $49,601 | $5,600 | $44,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,840 | $5,600 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map