1320 Mango Ave Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $316,632 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Mango Ave, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $344,158, approximately $293 per square foot. 1320 Mango Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Luc Mai Le
Bought by
Luc Mai Le and Chan May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Luc Mai Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Outstanding Balance
$9,517
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$334,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Luc Mai Le
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luc Mai Le | -- | Attorney | |
| Luc Mai Le | $93,200 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luc Mai Le | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $261,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $237,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $282,500 | $87,500 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $259,600 | $77,800 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $179,700 | $58,100 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $162,500 | $55,300 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $158,700 | $47,500 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $152,600 | $55,200 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $142,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $141,500 | $31,200 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $124,300 | $23,900 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map