1320 Maple Ave Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,990 - $624,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Maple Ave, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $597,748, approximately $518 per square foot. 1320 Maple Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $498,900 | $405,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $461,700 | $370,000 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $423,200 | $334,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $338,900 | $254,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $302,400 | $227,500 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $290,700 | $217,500 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $267,800 | $195,000 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $259,400 | $190,000 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $240,600 | $175,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $217,000 | $145,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $215,100 | $145,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $238,500 | $175,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map