1320 N Kaniksu St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,805 - $476,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 N Kaniksu St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $458,201, approximately $283 per square foot. 1320 N Kaniksu St is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $406,600 | $175,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $384,290 | $155,000 | $229,290 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $408,269 | $140,000 | $268,269 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $456,198 | $165,000 | $291,198 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $279,590 | $110,000 | $169,590 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $245,290 | $95,000 | $150,290 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $210,740 | $85,000 | $125,740 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $184,680 | $70,000 | $114,680 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $167,040 | $55,000 | $112,040 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $157,510 | $50,000 | $107,510 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $151,030 | $42,000 | $109,030 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $131,860 | $34,000 | $97,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map