1320 Sunset Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $160,001, approximately $109 per square foot. 1320 Sunset Ave is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Englewood Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Carl V
Bought by
Rum Clarke Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Jones Hannah V
Bought by
Miller Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Jones Hannah V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rum Clarke Properties Llc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Carl | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Hannah V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $115,240 | $13,800 | $101,440 |
| 2024 | $726 | $49,360 | $9,800 | $39,560 |
| 2023 | $331 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $49,360 | $9,800 | $39,560 |
| 2021 | $331 | $49,360 | $9,800 | $39,560 |
| 2020 | $331 | $49,360 | $9,800 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $331 | $49,360 | $9,800 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $331 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $331 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $69,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $69,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map