1320 W Fourth St Winslow, AZ 86047
Estimated Value: $133,117 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 W Fourth St, Winslow, AZ 86047 and is currently estimated at $172,559, approximately $123 per square foot. 1320 W Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Winslow High School and Red Sands Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Hardy Linda Marie
Bought by
Hardy Curtis Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Curtis Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $455 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $448 | $2,863 | $450 | $2,413 |
| 2024 | $456 | $2,799 | $395 | $2,404 |
| 2023 | $448 | $2,516 | $548 | $1,968 |
| 2022 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $274 | $2,783 | $685 | $2,098 |
Source: Public Records