$94,900
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
Last list price

1320 W Morton St Denison, TX 75020

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$82 Per Sq Ft

198 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of February 2026

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with an open layout, ample natural light, and comfortable room sizes. Conveniently located near downtown Denison with easy access to Hwy 75, Munson Stadium, Forest Park, and local shops and restaurants along Austin Ave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Lawrence

Trillionaire Realty Brokerage Phone: 877-410-2037 License #0487898 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Roberson

Bian Realty License #0614160

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Millers 2Nd Add Subdivision
  • No Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141595

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,954

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: REO
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 877-410-2037
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TRILLGB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48181:141595
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1160.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: None
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Terrell
  • High School: Denison
  • Junior High Dist: Denison ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Level, Subdivision, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: 141595
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1928

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 37
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2954.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Henry Scott

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$124,900
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
111.15%
Original Mortgage
$79,938
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Us Bank Trust National Association and Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust
List Price
$124,900
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,938
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Mancuso Mary
Bought by
Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust and Us Bank Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Keown Debbie and Keown Mark
Bought by
R & M Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Special Warranty Deed -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Trustee Deed $184,500 None Listed On Document
Vendors Lien -- Grayson County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $79,938 Construction
Previous Owner $50,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $94,900 -13.6% $82 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $109,900 -12.0% $95 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $124,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $124,900 -7.4% $108 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $134,900 -10.0% $116 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $149,900 -9.1% $129 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $164,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,954 $124,341 $43,125 $81,216
2024 $2,954 $127,139 $47,250 $79,889
2023 $2,881 $127,154 $39,649 $87,505
2022 $2,533 $106,594 $40,875 $65,719
2021 $1,885 $74,739 $20,250 $54,489
2020 $1,874 $71,033 $15,000 $56,033
2019 $2,059 $74,815 $12,450 $62,365
2018 $1,771 $63,831 $7,800 $56,031
2017 $1,649 $58,960 $6,975 $51,985
2016 $1,488 $53,193 $4,200 $48,993
2015 $1,305 $46,191 $3,150 $43,041
2014 $1,308 $46,314 $3,150 $43,164
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21016951

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 141595

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.