1320 Warwick Unit 12th Street Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,547 - $504,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Warwick Unit 12th Street, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $423,387, approximately $140 per square foot. 1320 Warwick Unit 12th Street is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Shade William D and Shade Joyuce M
Bought by
Shade Robert E and Shade John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $12,127 | $2,812 | $9,315 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $25,726 | $5,409 | $20,317 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $25,458 | $5,874 | $19,584 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $21,660 | $4,828 | $16,832 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $21,013 | $4,992 | $16,021 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $19,927 | $8,170 | $11,757 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $19,717 | $6,615 | $13,102 |
| 2018 | $864 | $14,857 | $6,615 | $8,242 |
| 2017 | $728 | $15,994 | $6,615 | $9,379 |
| 2015 | $919 | $15,602 | $5,923 | $9,679 |
| 2014 | $946 | $15,983 | $5,923 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map