NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13200 4th St E Madeira Beach, FL 33708

Estimated Value: $469,677 - $490,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
966 Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2023

Last sale price $550,000 $569 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,316 / mo

About This Home

Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home, with a 1 car garage on Double-sized Corner Lot in the heart of Madeira Beach. This home is located 1 block from the Intracoastal, and walking distance to the Gulf of Mexico and John''s Pass Village. The home also offers a patio deck complete with hot tub and roll down shades for privacy. The sprawling fenced-in backyard is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts. Perfect for entertaining guests, or to enjoy a quiet, relaxing evening at home in the hot tub. Plenty of space to store your kayaks, paddle boards, bikes, or even your boat, and ample parking for you and guests. The living area is spacious yet cozy inside. The dining room has lovely views to the outside from Patio Doors on two sides. Living area and Bedrooms have 3/4"Hickory hardwood flooring, this home has an old-world charm with updated living .The double corner lot offers plenty of options from utilizing it to store your boat or RV, or build a larger home, or subdivide to build 2 new single family homes, or build a duplex. Can build up to 30 ft high. Double check with city planners at the City of Madeira Beach to confirm. Mature Landscaping creates privacy around home. The electric was completely rewired and a 200 amp service was permitted and installed in 2016. A tankless, on demand, hot water system will keep the hot water in continuous supply. When you arrive home from the beach, there's an outdoor shower that allows for a quick rinse before entering the home. Live your best life on the beach! Property is Occupied, please do not disturb occupants.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-8.18%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$479,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$70,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Ivey Michael and Ivey Georgia
Bought by
Meier Dean P and Meier Angela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,410
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Brunner Steven H
Bought by
Ivey Michael and Ivey Georgia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Brunner Kenneth R
Bought by
Ivey Michael and Ivey Georgia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward & Karen Smith Llc $550,000 None Listed On Document
Meier Dean P $258,000 Seminole Title Co
Ivey Michael -- Title Agency Of Florida Inc
Ivey Michael $117,000 Title Agency Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meier Dean P $245,410
Previous Owner Ivey Michael $90,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Sold $550,000 -8.2% $569 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $620 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,082 $217,305 $217,305 --
2024 $3,603 $574,354 $471,798 $102,556
2023 $3,603 $264,016 $0 $0
2022 $3,503 $256,326 $0 $0
2021 $3,562 $248,860 $0 $0
2020 $3,558 $245,424 $0 $0
2019 $3,498 $239,906 $0 $0
2018 $3,350 $235,433 $0 $0
2017 $3,328 $230,591 $0 $0
2016 $2,870 $201,062 $0 $0
2015 $2,323 $140,370 $0 $0
2014 $1,960 $109,731 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.