Estimated Value: $222,000 - $348,820
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13200 E 1200th Rd, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $266,940. 13200 E 1200th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Crestwood Junior High School, and Paris Cooperative High School 4.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,256 | $118,210 | $3,020 | $115,190 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $97,010 | $2,880 | $94,130 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $89,830 | $2,670 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $89,830 | $2,670 | $87,160 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $69,020 | $2,670 | $66,350 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $69,020 | $2,670 | $66,350 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $69,020 | $2,670 | $66,350 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $69,020 | $2,670 | $66,350 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $66,630 | $1,750 | $64,880 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $66,630 | $1,750 | $64,880 |
| 2013 | $3,936 | $66,630 | $1,750 | $64,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map