Estimated Value: $487,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13200 SW 14th St, Roca, NE 68430 and is currently estimated at $616,607, approximately $300 per square foot. 13200 SW 14th St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Norris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Little Jonathan S and Little Trisha
Bought by
Fulton Nicolas P and Fulton Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$190,784
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Spellman Annette Rae
Bought by
Little Jonathan S and Little Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Nicolas P | $265,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Little Jonathan S | $220,000 | Ntc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton Nicolas P | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Jonathan S | $215,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $484,500 | $142,400 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $383,100 | $142,400 | $240,700 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $372,000 | $142,400 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $283,800 | $108,000 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $283,800 | $108,000 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $233,700 | $96,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $233,700 | $96,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $231,700 | $90,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $231,700 | $90,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $222,100 | $66,000 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $222,100 | $66,000 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $213,200 | $66,000 | $147,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,200 | $66,000 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map