13201 Lauren Ln Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated payment $3,291/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Midlothian High School Rated A
About This Home
Welcome to Queensmill—where charm, space, and location come together perfectly! This beautifully maintained 2-story Colonial sits on a large corner lot in one of Midlothian’s most desirable neighborhoods and is zoned for sought-after Midlothian schools. Conveniently located near Route 288, shopping, dining, and neighborhood amenities, including the pool and playground, this home truly checks all the boxes. From the moment you arrive, the inviting full-front country porch creates the perfect first impression and a relaxing place to unwind while enjoying the neighborhood atmosphere. Inside, you’ll love the spacious and functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features formal living and dining rooms, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new stove. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private full bath, while the additional generously sized bedrooms provide room for everyone. The large 4th bedroom over the garage offers endless possibilities — ideal for a game room, media room, home office, or man cave. Step outside to enjoy the rear deck overlooking the huge fenced backyard — perfect for pets, play, gatherings, and summer cookouts. Homes with this much space, value, and location do not last long. Schedule your showing today before this Queensmill gem is gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,245
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 18,949 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R15
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,536 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 31
- Assessor Parcel Number 731-69-99-93-600-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $477,000 | $87,000 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $431,700 | $82,000 | $349,700 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $390,800 | $78,000 | $312,800 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $389,700 | $74,000 | $315,700 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $353,800 | $72,000 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $332,800 | $72,000 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $323,700 | $72,000 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $314,500 | $70,000 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $298,800 | $70,000 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $281,300 | $68,000 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $291,200 | $68,000 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $271,200 | $65,000 | $206,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | +75.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $313,000 | -0.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Price Changed | $329,500 | -2.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Price Changed | $339,500 | -2.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | For Sale | $348,500 | +86.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $187,000 | -99.2% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2011 11/22/11 | For Sale | $24,495,000 | -- | $9,644 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $313,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $187,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $165,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $302,045 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $191,000 | VA |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2611692
APN: 731-69-99-93-600-000
- 13100 Dawnwood Terrace
- 13236 Coalfield Station Ln
- 13249 Coalfield Station Ln
- 13606 Paigewood Rd
- 1113 Royal Ridge Rd
- 813 Watch Hill Rd
- 12812 Cottage Mill Rd
- 1013 Kingham Dr
- 716 Coralview Terrace
- 12601 Cottage Mill Rd
- 548 Glenmeadow Rd
- 1506 Goswick Ridge Rd
- 526 Watch Hill Rd
- 1419 Goswick Ridge Rd
- 13706 Biggin Pond Ln
- 524 Glenmeadow Rd
- 13619 Grove Pond Dr
- 13718 Biggin Pond Ln
- 617 Scotter Hills Ct
- 13607 Knobhill Ct
- 12801 Lucks Ln
- 1549 Goswick Ridge Rd
- 12013 Amber Meadows Ln
- 14250 Sapphire Park Ln
- 637 Abbey Village Cir
- 14361 Revelry Blvd
- 14352 Colonyhouse Blvd
- 14400 Palladium Dr
- 610 Fern Meadow Loop
- 704 Bristol Village Dr Unit 305 Bristol Village
- 500 Bristol Village Dr