13201 Memory Ln Fairfax, VA 22033
Estimated Value: $838,877 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13201 Memory Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033 and is currently estimated at $843,719, approximately $378 per square foot. 13201 Memory Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Greenbriar West Elementary School, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Sipes Frederick M
Bought by
Shi Jianbai and Cheng Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,436
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Jianbai | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Jianbai | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $743,160 | $281,000 | $462,160 |
| 2024 | $7,908 | $682,590 | $261,000 | $421,590 |
| 2023 | $7,703 | $682,590 | $261,000 | $421,590 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $640,950 | $241,000 | $399,950 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $569,200 | $216,000 | $353,200 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $524,090 | $206,000 | $318,090 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $518,140 | $206,000 | $312,140 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $507,200 | $202,000 | $305,200 |
| 2017 | $5,604 | $482,670 | $192,000 | $290,670 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $468,200 | $186,000 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $476,930 | $186,000 | $290,930 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $469,130 | $181,000 | $288,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map