13201 Mid Atlantic Blvd Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,800,416
Studio
--
Bath
99,512
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13201 Mid Atlantic Blvd, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $20,800,416, approximately $209 per square foot. 13201 Mid Atlantic Blvd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James H. Harrison Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Shaw Brickyd Lp Lllp
Bought by
Pri Brickyard Md Building H Lllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Shaw Brickyd Lp Lllp
Bought by
Pri Brickyard Md Building H Lllc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pri Brickyard Md Building H Lllc | $8,832,488 | -- | |
| Pri Brickyard Md Building H Lllc | $8,832,488 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164,590 | $10,976,200 | $2,605,400 | $8,370,800 |
| 2024 | $164,590 | $10,597,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $158,815 | $10,219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153,189 | $9,840,400 | $2,605,400 | $7,235,000 |
| 2021 | $152,259 | $9,777,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151,328 | $9,715,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151,981 | $9,759,100 | $2,605,400 | $7,153,700 |
| 2018 | $151,453 | $9,723,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150,926 | $9,688,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,652,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84,915 | $9,046,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84,915 | $8,440,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map