13201 Winding Trail Rd Laurel, MD 20707
Konterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $636,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13201 Winding Trail Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $607,330, approximately $183 per square foot. 13201 Winding Trail Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Hargrove Ronald C Etal and Hargrove Mendoza,Marlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,700
Outstanding Balance
$249,634
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Hargrove Ronald C Etal and Hargrove Mendoza,Marlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,700
Outstanding Balance
$249,634
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrove Ronald C Etal | $502,135 | -- | |
| Hargrove Ronald C Etal | $502,135 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrove Ronald C Etal | $401,700 | |
| Closed | Hargrove Ronald C Etal | $401,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,578 | $562,800 | $120,000 | $442,800 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $512,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,307 | $462,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $412,300 | $100,000 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $410,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,621 | $408,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $406,100 | $100,000 | $306,100 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $396,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $386,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,442 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map