13205 E 90th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $364,364 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13205 E 90th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $386,841, approximately $135 per square foot. 13205 E 90th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hayward Smith Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Waters Christopher E B and Waters Jane E
Bought by
Waters Jane and Waters Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Waters Christopher E B and Waters Jane E
Bought by
Waters Christopher E B and Waters Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Kruecke Thomas L and Kruecke Lyn N
Bought by
Waters Christopher E B and Waters Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Christopher E B | -- | -- | |
| Waters Christopher E B | -- | -- | |
| Waters Christopher E B | $176,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $24,814 | $2,042 | $22,772 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $24,062 | $2,031 | $22,031 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $24,332 | $2,134 | $22,198 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $22,623 | $2,839 | $19,784 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $21,935 | $3,051 | $18,884 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $21,935 | $3,051 | $18,884 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $21,935 | $3,051 | $18,884 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $21,935 | $3,051 | $18,884 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $22,935 | $3,190 | $19,745 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $22,935 | $3,190 | $19,745 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $22,935 | $3,190 | $19,745 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $22,935 | $3,190 | $19,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map