13207 Gallagher St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Campau-Banglatown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,371 - $173,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13207 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $135,843, approximately $142 per square foot. 13207 Gallagher St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salim Mohammad | $23,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Janet Mcelrath | $16,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Janet Mcelrath | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $679 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $701 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $13,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,764 | $443 | $19,321 |
Map
- 3100 E Davison St
- 12660 Gallagher St
- 13486 Gallagher St
- 12621 Moran St
- 3346 Meade St
- 13540 Moran St
- 12835 Conant St
- 13402 Dean St
- 12511 Gallagher St
- 12309 Klinger St
- 13401 Justine St
- 3860 Gaylord St
- 13479 Mackay St
- 3875 Sobieski St
- 4994 Carpenter Ave
- 12153 Mcdougall St
- 12140 Mitchell St
- 12099 Klinger St
- 12091 Sobieski St
- 13015 Conant
- 3322 Grant St
- 3328 Grant St
- 3334 Grant St
- 13188 Gallagher St
- 13180 Gallagher St
- 13194 Gallagher St
- 3340 Grant St
- 13174 Gallagher St
- 13198 Gallagher St
- 13168 Gallagher St
- 13208 Gallagher St
- 3323 Dearing St
- 3329 Dearing St
- 3335 Dearing St
- 13164 Gallagher St
- 13212 Gallagher St
- 3323 Grant St
- 3341 Dearing St
- 3329 Grant St
- 3335 Grant St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.