1321 33rd St SE Conover, NC 28613
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,396
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 33rd St SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $219,277, approximately $91 per square foot. 1321 33rd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Hardin Roby + Brenda L and Stewart Freddie
Bought by
Hardin Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Brenda L | $58,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $121,200 | $30,700 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $121,200 | $30,700 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $121,200 | $30,700 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $85,200 | $30,700 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $85,200 | $30,700 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $990 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $79,100 | $30,700 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $79,100 | $30,700 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $871 | $84,600 | $32,100 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map