NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1321 E 11th St the Dalles, OR 97058

Estimated Value: $488,163

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,412 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,039 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

1890 3 level Contemporary Farmhouse on large fenced lot centrally located to schools & downtown w/views of the Klickitats!Bright interior paint & natural light to enjoy the living room. formal dining and kitchen opening to wraparound deck overlooking backyard, full bath on 3 floors, 2 upper bedrooms w/ bonus rooms & access to sundeck. The lower level includes family room w/ wet bar laundry & bonus room. Option for Owner Contract with low interest terms. Contact Listing agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Smith

Copper West Real Estate License #200304158 Listed on: 10/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonya Flory

Satori Realty OR License #201225408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RH

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4512

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,671

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Victorian
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 425000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: CeilingFan,ExteriorEntry
  • Room 11 Features: CountryKitchen,Dishwasher,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: BayWindow
  • Room 13 Features: DressingRoom
  • Room 7 Features: DressingRoom
  • Room 9 Features: BayWindow,Formal
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: BonusRoom
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Room 6 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 6 Level: Lower
  • Basement: FullBasement
  • Window Features: VinylFrames, WoodFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 1.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Asbestos
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, ParkingPad
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Zoning: RH
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 4512

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4671.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2022
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
List Price
$508,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$83,000
-16.34%
Views
127
Current Estimated Value
$488,163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,838
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$363,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Joshua M and Thompson Michelle M
Bought by
Linebarger Mark A and Linebarger Tracy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Joshua M and Ongers Michelle M
Bought by
Thompson Joshua M and Thompson Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,850
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Gluesing Betty J and Blair Misako K
Bought by
Thompson Joshua M and Ongers Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almas Ashley L $425,000 --
Linebarger Mark A $210,000 None Available
Thompson Joshua M -- None Available
Thompson Joshua M $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almas Ashley L $135,000
Previous Owner Linebarger Mark A $199,500
Previous Owner Thompson Joshua M $191,850
Previous Owner Thompson Joshua M $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $425,000 -10.5% $125 / Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Price Changed $475,000 -4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $499,000 -1.8% $146 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $508,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,219 $580,992 -- --
2024 $5,076 $282,035 -- --
2023 $4,929 $273,821 $0 $0
2022 $4,819 $94,882 $0 $0
2021 $4,672 $92,118 $0 $0
2020 $4,556 $89,435 $0 $0
2019 $4,811 $86,830 $0 $0
2018 $4,677 $236,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,382 $229,320 $0 $0
2016 $4,221 $222,641 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22512938

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 4512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.