1321 E 98th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E 98th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $478,827, approximately $266 per square foot. 1321 E 98th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Anekella Kartheek and Anderson Garrett Karl
Bought by
Varelas Mario Alberto Martinez and Martinez Keeana Ani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,194
Outstanding Balance
$11,867
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$466,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Kimberly
Bought by
Anekella Kartheek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varelas Mario Alberto Martinez | $455,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Anekella Kartheek | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varelas Mario Alberto Martinez | $13,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Anekella Kartheek | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $31,890 | $6,320 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $29,310 | $5,810 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $34,440 | $5,550 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $23,710 | $5,700 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $23,710 | $5,700 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $21,120 | $5,860 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $21,120 | $5,860 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $975 | $15,670 | $5,760 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $886 | $15,670 | $5,760 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $696 | $12,960 | $3,020 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $695 | $6,480 | $1,510 | $4,970 |
| 2014 | $572 | $5,170 | $1,190 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map