1321 Elbowood Ln Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,290,803
Studio
--
Bath
9,878
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Elbowood Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $2,290,803, approximately $231 per square foot. 1321 Elbowood Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,531 | $1,788,200 | $885,350 | $902,850 |
| 2024 | $51,654 | $1,808,050 | $728,000 | $1,080,050 |
| 2023 | $51,321 | $1,808,050 | $728,000 | $1,080,050 |
| 2022 | $44,478 | $1,658,750 | $728,000 | $930,750 |
| 2021 | $42,581 | $1,507,000 | $662,500 | $844,500 |
| 2020 | $35,284 | $1,301,400 | $662,500 | $638,900 |
| 2019 | $18,043 | $454,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map