1321 Kapok St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $158,809 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Kapok St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $166,452, approximately $179 per square foot. 1321 Kapok St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Fornshell Marguerite A and Fornshell Marguerite P A
Bought by
Holmes David J and Holmes Anita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes David J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes David J | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $36,320 | $8,680 | $27,640 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $36,320 | $8,680 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $36,320 | $8,680 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $23,800 | $6,680 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $23,800 | $6,680 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $23,800 | $6,680 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $22,720 | $6,510 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $22,720 | $6,510 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $22,720 | $6,510 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $22,840 | $6,510 | $16,330 |
| 2015 | $638 | $22,840 | $6,510 | $16,330 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $22,840 | $6,510 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map