1321 Mark St NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Mark St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 and is currently estimated at $290,844, approximately $324 per square foot. 1321 Mark St NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Oakview Elementary School, North Oakview Elementary School, and East Oakview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Walendzik Robert D and Walendzik Penny L
Bought by
Walendzik Robert D and Walendzik Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Walendzik Robert D and Walendzik Penny L
Bought by
Walendzik Robert D and Walendzik Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Reimink Michael and Reimink Maureen
Bought by
Walendzik Robert D and Walendzik Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Brown Max G Estate*
Bought by
Reimink Michael and Reimink Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |