1321 Marshall Place Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Marshall Place, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $82,852, approximately $55 per square foot. 1321 Marshall Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $52,900 | $5,300 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $37,300 | $4,300 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $443 | $38,000 | $4,300 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $443 | $40,100 | $5,100 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $410 | $37,200 | $5,100 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $410 | $37,200 | $5,100 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $432 | $37,200 | $5,100 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $440 | $37,200 | $5,100 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $447 | $37,600 | $5,100 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $507 | $43,600 | $5,100 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $371 | $38,600 | $5,100 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $371 | $39,100 | $5,100 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map