1321 Morgan Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Morgan Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $443,918, approximately $244 per square foot. 1321 Morgan Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Giustina Daniel S
Bought by
Giustina Daniel S and Theroux Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Giustina Joyce M
Bought by
Giustina Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Giustina Robert N and Giustina Joyce M
Bought by
Leitao Diane M and Marsh Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giustina Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Giustina Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Leitao Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $383,800 | $157,800 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $366,800 | $157,800 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $347,100 | $165,800 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $316,100 | $153,200 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $290,700 | $147,200 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $282,300 | $147,200 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $282,300 | $147,200 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $271,200 | $147,200 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $272,000 | $147,200 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $267,500 | $142,700 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $262,900 | $140,300 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $262,900 | $140,300 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map