S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shane Deppe
Maples Properties, LLC
(417) 883-4900
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $145,168
THERE IS AN ACCEPTED OFFER IN PLACE AND AWAITING SIGNED DOCUMENTS
3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that will make a great rental or with some TLC a great first home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maples Properties, LLC Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2005017369 Listed on: 03/06/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Boston Buecker
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Marin Karen Daniela | -- | None Available | |
| Renov8 Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Sale | $32,500 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $14,730 | $3,040 | $11,690 |
| 2024 | $647 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $643 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $531 | $9,730 | $1,900 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $531 | $9,730 | $1,900 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $501 | $8,780 | $1,900 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $487 | $8,780 | $1,900 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $505 | $9,100 | $1,900 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $500 | $9,100 | $1,900 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $499 | $9,100 | $1,900 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $494 | $9,100 | $1,900 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $493 | $9,010 | $1,900 | $7,110 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shane Deppe
Maples Properties, LLC
(417) 883-4900
42 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Boston Buecker
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60130798
APN: 13-15-213-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.