1321 N Park Ave Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $63,788 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 N Park Ave, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $83,447, approximately $75 per square foot. 1321 N Park Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $17,650 | $3,260 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $296 | $17,650 | $3,260 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $306 | $17,650 | $3,260 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $321 | $15,550 | $2,870 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,990 | $2,770 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $763 | $14,170 | $2,620 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $694 | $14,170 | $2,620 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $694 | $14,170 | $2,620 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $679 | $14,170 | $2,620 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $641 | $13,420 | $2,480 | $10,940 |
| 2013 | $490 | $13,420 | $2,480 | $10,940 |
| 2012 | $490 | $13,420 | $2,480 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map