1321 Ormond Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,684 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Ormond Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 and is currently estimated at $145,421, approximately $174 per square foot. 1321 Ormond Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Baker Middle School, Ray High School, and Incarnate Word Academy-Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $120,740 | $14,994 | $105,746 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $110,610 | $14,994 | $95,616 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $103,555 | $14,994 | $88,561 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $93,950 | $14,994 | $78,956 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $79,812 | $9,371 | $70,441 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $69,807 | $9,371 | $60,436 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $71,666 | $9,371 | $62,295 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $69,749 | $9,371 | $60,378 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $70,352 | $9,371 | $60,981 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $65,276 | $9,371 | $55,905 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $48,075 | $9,371 | $38,704 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $52,537 | $9,371 | $43,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map