Seller's Agent in 2024
Ali Saatsaz
Keller Williams Frisco Stars
(972) 588-8666
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $698,000
A meticulously well-maintained home located in a stablished & family friendly neighborhood. Spacious 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home with functional & open floorplan. Loaded with great features such as: stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, Granite CT, large island in the kitchen, beautiful laminate flooring throughout the first floor except bedrooms have carpet, C-tile in bathrooms, all secondary bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms are upstairs for more privacy, media room, game room & Juliet balcony, nice curved wrought iron staircase, large grass backyard perfect for a pool or playground if desired & much more. MUST SEE!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Frisco Stars Brokerage Phone: 214-727-9557 License #0466639 Listed on: 04/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abubeker Mohammed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wu Jeffrey | -- | Sendera Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abubeker Mohammed | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Jeffrey | $405,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -6.2% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -2.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | For Sale | $739,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Rented | $4,400 | +10.0% | -- |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,454 | $703,129 | $154,000 | $549,129 |
| 2024 | $12,916 | $704,258 | $154,000 | $550,258 |
| 2023 | $12,916 | $733,837 | $132,000 | $601,837 |
| 2022 | $13,772 | $645,332 | $132,000 | $513,332 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ali Saatsaz
Keller Williams Frisco Stars
(972) 588-8666
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mekebeb Solomon
Fathom Realty
(214) 554-2555
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nazira Nurani
HomeSmart Stars
(214) 802-6967
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dennice Johnson
LIV Realty, LLC
(469) 855-7629
4 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20596924
APN: R-11911-00H-1130-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.