1321 Route 286 Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $194,588 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Route 286, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $211,647, approximately $220 per square foot. 1321 Route 286 is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Faulk Ralph V and Faulk Theresa A
Bought by
Pampena Frank and Pampena Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe Janet L
Bought by
Faulk Ralph V and Faulk Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Burkhardt Raymond G and Burkhardt Loreena D
Bought by
Burkhardt Raymond G and Burkhardt Loreena D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Burkhardt Raymond G and Burkhardt Loreena D
Bought by
Salem Crossroads Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pampena Frank | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Faulk Ralph V | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Burkhardt Raymond G | -- | None Available | |
| Salem Crossroads Development Inc | $3,443 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,949 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2025 | $3,881 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $27,580 | $1,820 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map