Estimated Value: $364,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Shadow Oak Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $377,633, approximately $158 per square foot. 1321 Shadow Oak Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Hooker Michael
Bought by
Hooker Michael and Hooker David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,553
Outstanding Balance
$171,504
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Melendy Daniel M
Bought by
Hooker Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Roussos James M
Bought by
Melendy Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,460
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hooker Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Erin E | -- | -- | |
| Hooker Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Melendy Daniel M | $218,000 | -- | |
| Melendy Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Melendy Daniel M | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooker Michael | $193,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendy Daniel M | $211,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $142,043 | $29,504 | $112,539 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $141,029 | $28,304 | $112,725 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $135,979 | $26,604 | $109,375 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $119,912 | $24,004 | $95,908 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $104,207 | $20,904 | $83,303 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $98,590 | $20,604 | $77,986 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $94,347 | $19,104 | $75,243 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $89,853 | $17,704 | $72,149 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $88,805 | $16,704 | $72,101 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $88,210 | $18,080 | $70,130 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $80,525 | $14,780 | $65,745 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $74,477 | $14,780 | $59,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map