1321 Shelly Ln Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $221,885 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Shelly Ln, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $258,471, approximately $146 per square foot. 1321 Shelly Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $16,662 | $3,675 | $12,987 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $16,177 | $3,568 | $12,609 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $15,705 | $3,528 | $12,177 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $15,248 | $3,439 | $11,809 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $14,804 | $3,215 | $11,589 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $14,373 | $2,996 | $11,377 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $13,955 | $2,242 | $11,713 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $13,955 | $2,242 | $11,713 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $13,688 | $2,236 | $11,452 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $13,288 | $2,231 | $11,057 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $12,540 | $1,245 | $11,295 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $13,282 | $960 | $12,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map