1321 Sherbrook Dr New Haven, IN 46774
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Sherbrook Dr, New Haven, IN 46774 and is currently estimated at $176,966, approximately $70 per square foot. 1321 Sherbrook Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including New Haven Primary School, New Haven Intermediate School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Smith Thomas E and Smith Tom
Bought by
Tes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Buettenbach Calvin
Bought by
Smith Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tes Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas E | $43,801 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $157,600 | $28,000 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $144,400 | $13,500 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $119,700 | $13,500 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $99,600 | $13,500 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $91,900 | $13,500 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $84,100 | $13,500 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $79,400 | $13,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $72,600 | $13,500 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $693 | $34,400 | $7,100 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $710 | $35,500 | $8,200 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $850 | $42,500 | $8,400 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map