1321 W Oak Ave Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 W Oak Ave, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $199,372. 1321 W Oak Ave is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Eunice Junior High School, and Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $8 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $542 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $780 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $780 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $771 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $781 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $781 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $781 | $17,930 | $1,810 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $762 | $17,650 | $1,790 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $764 | $17,650 | $1,790 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map