13210 E 15th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13210 E 15th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $349,794, approximately $362 per square foot. 13210 E 15th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Bowdish Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $289,800 | $110,000 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $281,300 | $105,000 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $287,200 | $85,000 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $282,200 | $80,000 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $189,800 | $60,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $169,900 | $55,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $155,200 | $55,000 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $136,200 | $50,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $134,000 | $50,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $127,800 | $50,000 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $124,800 | $55,000 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $33,000 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map