13214 E 2000s Rd Pembroke Township, IL 60958
Estimated Value: $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13214 E 2000s Rd, Pembroke Township, IL 60958 and is currently priced at $126,000. 13214 E 2000s Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Lorenzo R Smith Elementary School and St Anne Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Louise Nash
Bought by
Morgan Keena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Keena | $48,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,577 | $23,017 | $2,295 | $20,722 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $20,924 | $2,086 | $18,838 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $19,693 | $1,963 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $18,491 | $1,843 | $16,648 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $18,218 | $1,816 | $16,402 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $17,817 | $1,776 | $16,041 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $17,215 | $1,716 | $15,499 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $16,474 | $1,642 | $14,832 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $16,072 | $1,602 | $14,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,359 | $1,631 | $14,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map