13216 Collins Rd Berlin Heights, OH 44814
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $223,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13216 Collins Rd, Berlin Heights, OH 44814 and is currently estimated at $191,060, approximately $170 per square foot. 13216 Collins Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duniver Jason | $115,000 | Sand Stone Title Agency Ltd |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duniver Jason | $117,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $39,367 | $12,708 | $26,659 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $39,367 | $12,708 | $26,659 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $29,368 | $9,121 | $20,247 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $29,358 | $9,121 | $20,237 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $29,360 | $9,120 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $27,000 | $9,120 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $27,000 | $9,120 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $27,000 | $9,120 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $28,950 | $11,320 | $17,630 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $28,950 | $11,320 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $28,950 | $11,320 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $28,950 | $11,320 | $17,630 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $28,950 | $11,320 | $17,630 |
Map
- 101 South St
- 4 Valleyview St
- 1420 State Route 61
- 11806 Arlington Rd
- 39 South St
- 19 South St
- 17 W Main St
- 12 South St
- 6760 Mason Rd
- 11314 Bellamy Rd
- 0 Mason Rd
- 12211 Jeffries Rd
- 2716 N Railroad St
- 0 Humm Rd
- 13002 Jeffries Rd
- 5054 State Route 601
- 500 State Route 61
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 3876 Townsend Angling Rd
- 18 Milan Manor Dr
- 13220 Collins Rd
- 13152 Collins Rd
- 13212 Collins Rd
- 13118 Collins Rd
- 4917 W Collins Rd
- 13115 Collins Rd
- 5911 Tennant Rd
- 13104 Collins Rd
- 0 Collins Rd
- V/L Collins Rd
- 5913 Tennant Rd
- 13401 W Collins Rd
- 12902 Collins Rd
- 12903 Collins Rd
- 13011 Collins Rd
- 13011 Collins Rd
- 13502 W Collins Rd
- 6016 State Route 113 E
- 5912 State Route 113 E
- 6120 State Route 113 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.