13217 S Sandra Ave Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13217 S Sandra Ave, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $466,610, approximately $240 per square foot. 13217 S Sandra Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Five Management Llc
Bought by
Blanchard Robert Lynn and Blanchard Sheila Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Robert Lynn | $360,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Robert Lynn | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,114 | $26,887 | $6,422 | $20,465 |
| 2025 | $2,048 | $25,607 | $5,972 | $19,635 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $24,388 | $6,012 | $18,376 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $23,227 | $5,765 | $17,462 |
| 2022 | $705 | $6,702 | $6,702 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $253 | $253 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map