13218 41st Ave Unit 5A Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,357 - $732,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13218 41st Ave Unit 5A, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $671,339, approximately $773 per square foot. 13218 41st Ave Unit 5A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Tfc Realty Llc
Bought by
Shi Peng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Peng | $575,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,056 | $56,683 | $17,125 | $39,558 |
| 2025 | $2,744 | $52,870 | $17,125 | $35,745 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $52,160 | $17,125 | $35,035 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $51,672 | $17,125 | $34,547 |
| 2022 | $221 | $51,756 | $17,125 | $34,631 |
| 2021 | $222 | $46,787 | $17,125 | $29,662 |
| 2020 | $224 | $54,534 | $17,125 | $37,409 |
| 2019 | $226 | $52,188 | $17,125 | $35,063 |
| 2018 | $230 | $45,069 | $14,840 | $30,229 |
| 2017 | $230 | $42,404 | $12,558 | $29,846 |
| 2016 | $233 | $42,404 | $12,558 | $29,846 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,275 | $12,605 | $37,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $11,645 | $46,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map