1322 Dixie Rd Manning, SC 29102
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,001
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Dixie Rd, Manning, SC 29102 and is currently estimated at $289,352, approximately $144 per square foot. 1322 Dixie Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Carter Henry Cecil
Bought by
Carter Irene Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Irene Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $7,540 | $480 | $7,060 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $7,540 | $480 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $7,540 | $480 | $7,060 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $7,540 | $480 | $7,060 |
| 2021 | $893 | $6,680 | $280 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $893 | $6,680 | $280 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $827 | $6,680 | $280 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $777 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $777 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $6,732 | $280 | $6,452 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $6,732 | $280 | $6,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,732 | $280 | $6,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map