1322 Grays Ln Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $224,505 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Grays Ln, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $269,835, approximately $156 per square foot. 1322 Grays Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Gray Wayne E and Gray Patricia P
Bought by
Gray Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Brian W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray Brian W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $155,500 | $70,800 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $561 | $155,500 | $70,800 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $561 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $93,900 | $32,100 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $470 | $93,900 | $32,100 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $470 | $93,900 | $32,100 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $452 | $87,000 | $27,100 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $452 | $87,000 | $27,100 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $452 | $87,000 | $27,100 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $452 | $87,000 | $27,100 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $469 | $90,100 | $27,100 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map