1322 Hyde Park Blvd Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Hyde Park Blvd, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $259,415, approximately $186 per square foot. 1322 Hyde Park Blvd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Shepherd Patrick M and Shepherd Shellie D
Bought by
Nichols Renn and Nichols Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Carroll and Valentine Peggy
Bought by
Shepherd Shellie D and Shepherd Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Renn | -- | Capital Title | |
| Shepherd Shellie D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Shellie D | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $251,582 | $62,000 | $189,582 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $251,582 | $62,000 | $189,582 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $243,683 | $62,000 | $181,683 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $190,827 | $50,000 | $140,827 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $179,777 | $42,500 | $137,277 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $153,726 | $35,000 | $118,726 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $153,726 | $35,000 | $118,726 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $128,886 | $25,000 | $103,886 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $125,176 | $25,000 | $100,176 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $126,710 | $28,000 | $98,710 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $121,336 | $28,000 | $93,336 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $109,670 | $28,000 | $81,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map