1322 Main St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Main St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $177,949, approximately $132 per square foot. 1322 Main St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Joergens Ladonna Marie and Kuntz Lois Ann
Bought by
Joergens Ladonna Marie and Kuntz Lois Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joergens Ladonna Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $149,200 | $15,900 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $147,100 | $15,900 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $148,100 | $15,900 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $726 | $97,200 | $12,400 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $607 | $87,400 | $11,900 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $702 | $93,300 | $11,500 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $874 | $104,500 | $11,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $745 | $96,300 | $11,500 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $685 | $92,800 | $11,500 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $689 | $93,000 | $11,500 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $615 | $90,600 | $11,500 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map