1322 Monterey Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,986 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Monterey Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $382,997, approximately $259 per square foot. 1322 Monterey Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Mottinger Gregg Justin and Crocker-Mottinger Nicole Marie
Bought by
Noonan Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$245,477
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Malandrino Gregory and Malandrino Susan
Bought by
Mottinger Gregg Justin and Crocker Mottinger Nicole Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Malandrino Gregory P
Bought by
Malandrino Gregory and Malandrino Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Buyrn Charles M and Buyrn Glory L C
Bought by
Malandrino Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,498
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Elizabeth E | $285,100 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Mottinger Gregg Justin | $270,000 | Heritage Title Ltd | |
| Malandrino Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Malandrino Gregory P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noonan Elizabeth E | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mottinger Gregg Justin | $246,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Malandrino Gregory | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Malandrino Gregory P | $215,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $324,100 | $118,100 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $315,500 | $118,100 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $306,300 | $118,100 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $300,600 | $112,400 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $283,700 | $112,400 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $283,700 | $112,400 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $285,100 | $106,800 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $282,500 | $106,800 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $281,000 | $106,800 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $257,200 | $101,700 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $257,200 | $101,700 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $257,200 | $101,700 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map