1322 Pershing Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Pershing Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $274,056, approximately $176 per square foot. 1322 Pershing Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $242,800 | $75,000 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $227,000 | $67,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $200,500 | $60,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $188,300 | $55,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $167,900 | $48,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $161,200 | $46,000 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $146,100 | $44,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $146,100 | $44,000 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $138,900 | $40,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $132,700 | $39,200 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $129,500 | $39,200 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $121,300 | $39,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map